Best Horizon Treadmills Which Model to Buy in 2026
Horizon sells five treadmills in two series, and none of them asks you for a monthly fee. The differences that matter are the deck, the weight rating, the parts and labour warranty and, this month, whether the model is in stock at all. Here is the whole range ranked, with the figures Horizon confirms and the ones it does not publish.
Morgan Reyes
Fitness Equipment Editor
Last Updated: October 13, 2026
What we checked, and what we left out. On 13 October 2026 we checked Horizon's current treadmill range and each model's specification table on horizonfitness.com, then cross-checked against a Johnson Fitness & Wellness store listing (Horizon's parent company's retail chain) and independent review coverage, principally Treadmill Review Guru's Horizon range comparison and its T202 review. The spec lines below carry only figures Horizon publishes and that agree across those sources. Horizon does not publish a motor horsepower figure for any current treadmill, so the ratings quoted by reviewers — 2.5 to 4.0 horsepower depending on model — are left out. We also checked cpsc.gov: older T101-05 treadmills were recalled in October 2022, and the T101 Connect card explains what that means. None of these figures are our own measurements; we have not tested these machines. Price bands are prices seen on Horizon's own store on 13 October 2026, several of them with a promotional code, and they change often, so confirm the price, the stock date and the warranty for the exact unit before you order. We earn a commission if you buy through the Amazon links on this page; it does not change which products we list or what we say about them.
In This Guide
Horizon Fitness is the treadmill brand for people who would rather not pay a monthly fee to use the machine they bought. On 13 October 2026 its own site listed five treadmills: the 7.0 AT, 7.4 AT and 7.8 AT in its Studio Series, and the T202 and T101 Connect in its Go Series. None of them has a built-in class platform. Instead, every one sends speed and incline over Bluetooth to whichever app you already use, and every one carries a lifetime frame and motor warranty. Choosing well comes down to the deck you need, the weight you need it to carry, and how many years of parts cover you want.
1. Our Picks at a Glance
Horizon's range is five treadmills in two series, and it is easy to compare because every model shares the same software approach and the same lifetime frame and motor warranty. The table gives each one a line; the cards below carry the confirmed figures and the caveats. For the brand question, including its recall history, seewhether Horizon is a good treadmill brand.
| Pick | Best for | Why |
|---|---|---|
| 7.0 AT | Most buyers | 60 in. deck, 15% incline, 3 years parts cover |
| 7.4 AT | Regular runners | 22 in. belt, 350 lb, 5 years parts cover |
| 7.8 AT | Heavier users, daily use | 375 lb rating and the thickest belt |
| T202 | Walkers on a budget | 60 in. deck under $900 |
| T101 Connect | Light walking (sold out) | Lightest and lowest, if it returns |
2. The 5 Best Horizon Treadmills
This is every treadmill on Horizon's US store as of 13 October 2026, ranked by how well each suits the buyer it is aimed at. Two of them were showing future ship dates and one was sold out on the day we checked, and we have said so on each card rather than drop them, because Horizon's stock moves quickly and a ship date a fortnight away is not a reason to buy something worse. Names you may still see elsewhere — the T303, the 5.0 AT, the Paragon and the older Elite and Evolve models — were not listed on Horizon's US site and are covered under which to skip, below.
1. Horizon 7.0 AT
Best Horizon for most people
20 x 60 in. deck · 0.5-12 mph · 0-15% incline · 325 lb capacity · Bluetooth FTMS
The 7.0 AT is the entry to Horizon's Studio Series and the model most Horizon buyers should start from. Horizon's specification table lists a 20 by 60-inch three-zone cushioned deck, 0.5 to 12 mph, incline from 0 to 15%, a 325 lb maximum user weight and one-step hydraulic folding, and independent coverage agrees on all of those. The console is a 7.25-inch LCD with LED windows, eight built-in programs and QuickDial controls, and the machine sends live speed and incline over Bluetooth FTMS, which is the standard Zwift, the Peloton app and similar apps read. It is also the only current Horizon that lists Apple Watch and Apple GymKit pairing. The warranty is lifetime on the frame and motor, three years on parts and one year on labour. On 13 October 2026 Horizon's store had it at $1,099 against a $2,100 reference price, or $934 with a promotional code. Horizon does not state a motor rating; one review quotes 3.0 horsepower, which we have not been able to confirm, so it is left off the spec line.
What Works
- A full 60-inch deck, 12 mph and 15% incline at the price of most brands’ walking machines
- Lifetime frame and motor warranty plus three years on parts, against one year on the Go Series
- Bluetooth FTMS for Zwift, Peloton and other apps, and the only current Horizon that lists Apple Watch and Apple GymKit support
- QuickDial speed and incline controls on the handlebars and one-step hydraulic folding
What Doesn't
- Horizon does not publish a motor horsepower rating, so there is no figure to compare with other brands
- One year of labour cover is short next to the lifetime frame and motor terms
- At 277 lb it folds, but it is not a machine you move around casually
The Horizon to buy unless you need a wider deck or a higher weight limit: a proper running deck, a long warranty and open app support at a sensible sale price.
2. Horizon 7.4 AT
Wider deck for regular runners
22 x 60 in. deck · 0.5-12 mph · 0-15% incline · 350 lb capacity · Bluetooth FTMS
The 7.4 AT is the middle of the Studio Series, and what it adds over the 7.0 AT is mostly physical. Horizon lists a 22 by 60-inch deck, 0.5 to 12 mph, 0 to 15% incline, a 350 lb maximum user weight, one-step hydraulic folding and an 8.75-inch step-on height; a Johnson Fitness and Wellness listing and independent coverage agree on the deck, speed, incline and capacity. The console is an 8.25-inch LCD with a 16-digit LED message line and ten programs including Sprint 8, and Horizon includes a Bluetooth heart rate monitor. The larger change is the warranty: five years on parts and two years of labour, against three and one on the 7.0 AT, alongside the same lifetime frame and motor cover. On 13 October 2026 Horizon's store listed it at $1,799, or $1,499 with a promotional code, and expected to ship it the week of 26 October. One independent review quotes a 3.5 CHP motor; Horizon does not publish a figure, so we left it out. At 318 lb it is heavy for a folding machine.
What Works
- A 22-inch-wide belt, two inches wider than the 7.0 AT, for more room at running pace
- Five years on parts and two years of labour on top of the lifetime frame and motor cover
- A Bluetooth heart rate monitor in the box and a Sprint 8 interval program built in
- A 350 lb maximum user weight, 25 lb more than the 7.0 AT
What Doesn't
- Showing a late-October ship date on Horizon’s store on the day we checked
- The same 12 mph and 15% ceilings as the cheaper 7.0 AT
- The motor rating some reviewers quote is not published by Horizon
For runners who want the wider deck and the longer parts warranty without paying for the 7.8 AT’s colour screen and thicker belt.
3. Horizon 7.8 AT
Best heavy-duty Horizon
22 x 60 in. deck · 0.5-12 mph · 0-15% incline · 375 lb capacity · Bluetooth FTMS
The 7.8 AT is the top of Horizon's range, and it is the 7.4 AT built more heavily rather than a faster or steeper machine. Horizon lists a 22 by 60-inch deck, 0.5 to 12 mph, 0 to 15% incline, a 375 lb maximum user weight, a 2.2 mm belt, aluminium side rails and one-step hydraulic folding, and independent coverage agrees on the deck, speed, incline and capacity. The console is a 9.3-inch colour TFT screen with a 16-digit LED line, the same ten programs as the 7.4 AT, and a Bluetooth chest strap in the box. It shares the 7.4 AT's warranty: lifetime frame and motor, five years on parts and two of labour. The case for paying more than the 7.4 AT is the extra 25 lb of rated capacity and the thicker belt, both of which matter for a heavy user or heavy use and neither of which matters much otherwise. On 13 October 2026 Horizon's store listed it at $1,999, or $1,899 with a code, shipping the week of 26 October. Reviewers quote a 4.0 horsepower motor, which Horizon does not publish.
What Works
- A 375 lb maximum user weight, the highest Horizon offers
- A thicker 2.2 mm belt than the 1.6 mm belt on the 7.0 AT and 7.4 AT
- A 9.3-inch colour display and a Bluetooth chest strap included
- Five years on parts and two years of labour, with lifetime frame and motor cover
What Doesn't
- Only a few hundred dollars more than the 7.4 AT on paper, but the speed and incline are unchanged
- About 330 lb assembled, so the hydraulic fold does not make it portable
- The colour screen is a data display, not a touchscreen; classes run on your own tablet
For heavier runners and households that will use the machine every day, and want the highest weight rating and thickest belt Horizon makes.
4. Horizon T202
Best budget Horizon
20 x 60 in. deck · 0.5-12 mph · 0-12% incline · 325 lb capacity · folding
The T202 is the larger of Horizon's two Go Series machines and the cheapest way into a 60-inch Horizon deck. Horizon lists a 20 by 60-inch deck, 0.5 to 12 mph, 0 to 12% incline, a 325 lb maximum user weight, one-step hydraulic folding and a 7.25-inch step-on height, and an independent review of the T202 gives the same figures along with its 187 lb weight. The console is a 5-inch LCD with three LED windows, six programs and EasyDial speed and incline controls on the handgrips, with Bluetooth FTMS for training apps; Horizon's T202 compatibility table does not name Zwift specifically, so check that if Zwift is the plan. The warranty is lifetime on frame and motor and one year on parts and labour, which is the main thing you give up against the 7.0 AT. Independent coverage describes it as better suited to walking and jogging than to regular running, and notes the belt is thinner than a typical two-ply belt. On 13 October 2026 Horizon listed it at $899, or $799 with a code, shipping the week of 16 November.
What Works
- A full 60-inch deck and 12 mph under $1,000, which few brands offer
- The lowest step-on height of any 60-inch Horizon, at 7.25 inches
- Lifetime frame and motor warranty
- Bluetooth FTMS sends speed and incline to Peloton and other training apps
What Doesn't
- One year on parts and labour, against three years of parts cover on the 7.0 AT
- A thinner 1.4 mm belt and a 12% incline ceiling, and a simple 5-inch LCD console
- Showing a mid-November ship date on Horizon’s store on the day we checked
The right Horizon for walkers and occasional joggers who want a full-length deck at the lowest price, and can wait for stock.
5. Horizon T101 Connect
Walking-first Horizon (sold out at Horizon)
20 x 55 in. deck · 0.5-10 mph · 0-10% incline · 300 lb capacity · folding
The T101 Connect is the smallest Horizon and the current version of the T101 that has been the brand's entry model for years. Horizon's listing gives a 20 by 55-inch deck, 0.5 to 10 mph, 0 to 10% incline, a 300 lb maximum user weight, a step-on height of just over 7 inches and a 180 lb frame with one-step hydraulic folding; independent coverage agrees. It is the only current Horizon that lists JRNY, the paid adaptive-workout app that came to Horizon's parent company with Bowflex in 2024 — optional, like every app here. The warranty is lifetime on frame and motor and one year on parts and labour. Two cautions. On 13 October 2026 Horizon's store showed it as sold out at $699, with no restock date. And in October 2022 the US Consumer Product Safety Commission announced a recall of T101-05 treadmills with serial numbers beginning TM734 or TM486, which could change speed or stop unexpectedly; the remedy was a free software update from Horizon. If you find one elsewhere, check the serial number before buying.
What Works
- The cheapest Horizon, with the same lifetime frame and motor warranty as the 7.8 AT
- A step-on height of just over 7 inches, the lowest in the range, and a 180 lb frame that folds hydraulically
- Bluetooth FTMS, plus JRNY support, which no other current Horizon lists
- EasyDial speed and incline controls rather than repeated button presses
What Doesn't
- Sold out on Horizon’s own store on 13 October 2026, with no restock date shown
- A 55-inch deck and 10 mph top speed make it a walking machine, not a running one
- Older T101-05 units were recalled in 2022 over unexpected speed changes; check the serial number on any older or used unit
For walkers who want the simplest, lightest Horizon — if it comes back into stock, and only from a seller who can confirm a current serial number.
3. How We Ranked Them
We have not tested these treadmills. The ranking is built from Horizon's published specifications and warranty terms, a listing from Horizon's parent company's own retail chain, and independent review coverage, all checked on 13 October 2026.
We started by confirming what Horizon actually sells. Its US treadmill page listed five models, and each product page carried a full specification table we could read directly: deck, belt thickness, speed, incline, step-on height, weight, console, connectivity and warranty. We then compared those figures with independent coverage of the range and, for the 7.4 AT, with a Johnson Fitness & Wellness store listing. Where everything agreed, the figure went into the spec line.
One figure never made it, on any model: motor horsepower. Horizon describes its drive as a RapidSync motor on the Studio Series and a Johnson Drive System on the Go Series, and lists the thrust of the incline motor, but it does not publish a horsepower or continuous-duty rating for any current treadmill. Reviewers quote figures from 2.5 to 4.0 horsepower across the range, and some of them say openly that the number comes from their own research rather than from Horizon. A number nobody can trace back to the manufacturer is not one we print as fact.
We also checked the US Consumer Product Safety Commission's recall database for Horizon treadmills. It lists a 2022 recall of T101-05 treadmills and a 2002 recall of much older models; we found nothing for the 7.0 AT, 7.4 AT, 7.8 AT or T202.
The ranking weighs four things in order: the deck and weight rating, because they decide who the machine suits; the parts and labour warranty, because the lifetime frame and motor cover is the same everywhere and the shorter terms are where models differ; the price at which each is actually sold, which on Horizon's store is well below the reference price; and stock, last, because it changes week to week.
4. The No-Subscription Case, and Its Limits
Horizon's whole proposition is what it leaves out. NordicTrack and ProForm build their machines around iFIT, Peloton around its own membership, Echelon around its app. Each of those platforms is a recurring fee, and each machine is designed so that the screen and the automatic speed and incline control are worth much less once you stop paying. Horizon does not have a platform. Its consoles are data displays with built-in programs, and the connected part of the machine is a Bluetooth radio that sends your speed, incline and distance to whichever app you choose.
That radio uses Bluetooth FTMS, the open fitness machine standard, and every current Horizon lists it. In practice that means the machine works with Zwift, the Peloton app, Kinomap and similar apps on your own phone, tablet or laptop, and you can change apps without changing treadmills. Horizon also lists Strava and other tracking apps. Only the T101 Connect lists JRNY, the adaptive-workout service that Horizon's parent company, Johnson Health Tech, acquired with Bowflex in 2024 — and it is optional, like everything else here.
There is a trade-off, and it is worth being clear about. Because the apps receive data from a Horizon rather than control it, a class or a Zwift route cannot raise and lower the incline for you. When the road climbs, you turn the QuickDial or EasyDial yourself. On a machine designed around dials rather than repeated button presses, that is quick, but it is not the same as an iFIT machine that follows the trainer automatically. If automatic control is what keeps you training, a Horizon is the wrong choice, and oursmart treadmill roundupcovers the machines built around each platform.
For everyone else, the arithmetic is simple. A subscription that costs a few hundred dollars a year adds up to more than the difference between a T202 and a 7.8 AT over the life of the machine. Horizon puts that money into the frame and the warranty instead, and a Horizon with no app at all is still a complete treadmill: the programs, the dials and the heart rate receiver all work out of the box. Our roundup oftreadmills without subscriptionscompares Horizon with the other brands that take the same approach, and if Zwift is the app you have in mind, ourbest treadmills for Zwiftguide ranks the 7.0 AT and 7.8 AT against the alternatives.
5. Go Series vs Studio Series
Horizon's two series are aimed at different users, and choosing the series first narrows the decision to one or two machines.
Go Series: the walking tier. The T101 Connect and T202 are lighter, lower and simpler. They weigh 180 and 187 lb, have the lowest step-on heights in the range at about seven inches, and use a thinner 1.4 mm belt. The T101 Connect has a 55-inch deck, 10 mph and 10% incline; the T202 a 60-inch deck, 12 mph and 12%. Consoles are LED windows on the T101 and a 5-inch LCD on the T202, with EasyDial controls on the handgrips. Both carry one year on parts and labour. They suit walking, incline walking and some jogging, and they fold more easily than the Studio models simply because there is less of them.
Studio Series: the running tier. The 7.0 AT, 7.4 AT and 7.8 AT all run to 12 mph and 15% incline on a 60-inch deck, with thicker rollers, QuickDial controls, custom interval keys and a fan. They step up in width, capacity and warranty: 20-inch belt and 325 lb on the 7.0 AT, 22-inch belt and 350 lb on the 7.4 AT, 22-inch belt, thicker 2.2 mm belt and 375 lb on the 7.8 AT. Parts cover is three years on the 7.0 AT and five on the other two, and labour one and two years respectively. They weigh 277 to 330 lb, so although they fold, they are machines that stay in one room.
A rough rule: walk mostly, choose the Go Series; run at all regularly, choose the Studio Series. Within the Studio Series, the 7.0 AT is enough for one runner of average build, the 7.4 AT is the right step for a broader runner or a household that shares the machine, and the 7.8 AT is for the heaviest users and the heaviest use. If you are between sizes, ourbelt size guideexplains when two extra inches of width are worth paying for.
6. Reading Horizon’s Warranty
Every current Horizon treadmill carries a lifetime warranty on the frame and the motor for home use. That is generous at these prices — many brands selling machines under $1,000 cover the motor for a few years — and it is part of the reason Horizon is so often recommended to people who want to buy once. But because it is the same on every model, it does not help you choose between them.
Parts and labour are where the range divides. The T101 Connect and T202 have one year on parts and one year on labour. The 7.0 AT has three years on parts and one on labour. The 7.4 AT and 7.8 AT have five years on parts and two on labour. Parts cover is the term most likely to matter in practice, because the components that wear or fail on a treadmill in its first few years — the console electronics, the incline motor, the belt and deck, the speed sensor — are parts, not frame or motor.
Labour is short everywhere. One or two years of labour means that once it runs out, a technician's visit is at your expense even when the part is free. That is normal in this market, but it is worth knowing before you assume a lifetime warranty means a lifetime of free repairs.
The 30-day guarantee. Horizon's product pages also describe a 30-day return for a full refund. Use it properly: run the machine at the speeds and inclines you actually plan to use in the first fortnight, listen for noise from the rollers, and check that the belt tracks straight. Confirm the current return terms, including who pays for collection, before you order. Ourtreadmill warranty guideexplains how to read component terms like these across brands.
7. Stock, Pricing and Setup
A few practical points are worth knowing before a Horizon arrives, and one of them is whether it will arrive this month at all.
Stock moves. On 13 October 2026 Horizon's store showed the 7.0 AT ready to ship, the 7.4 AT and 7.8 AT shipping the week of 26 October, the T202 the week of 16 November, and the T101 Connect sold out. Ship dates of a few weeks are common in autumn, so a later date is not a reason to switch to a model that suits you less.
Never pay the reference price. Horizon shows a regular price and a sale price on every model, and the sale price is the one it sells at. On the day we checked, promotional codes took a further $100 to $300 off the Studio Series and the T202. Prices on Amazon and at other retailers can differ from Horizon's own store, so compare before ordering.
Check the circuit. Horizon's specification tables say its treadmills need a 120V outlet and are not compatible with GFCI outlets, which are common in garages, basements and bathrooms. A GFCI outlet can trip when the motor starts. Ourextension cord and circuit guideexplains why a treadmill wants its own grounded outlet and not a power strip.
Measure for the fold and the step. Studio Series machines measure about 76 inches long assembled and 42 to 44 inches folded, and stand up to 71 inches tall when folded. Step-on heights run from about seven inches on the Go Series to 8.75 inches on the 7.4 AT and 7.8 AT. Add your height and a margin for the bounce of running, and check the result against the ceiling, especially in a basement.
8. Which Horizon Treadmills to Skip
Several Horizon names still turn up in searches, on marketplace listings and in older reviews, and not all of them are worth buying.
Models not on Horizon's US site. The T303, the Elite and Evolve models and older Paragon versions were not listed on horizonfitness.com on 13 October 2026. The 5.0 AT and the Paragon X are still sold by retailers in Europe and Australia, but not through Horizon's US store, and their specifications and warranties differ by region. A US warranty claim on a machine Horizon does not sell here is a conversation to have before buying, not after.
Used or older T101s without a serial check. The 2022 recall covered about 192,000 T101-05 treadmills sold in the US with serial numbers beginning TM734 or TM486. The fix is a free software update from Horizon, but a second-hand seller may never have installed it. Check the serial number and ask.
The 7.8 AT, for most people. It shares its speed, incline, deck size and warranty with the 7.4 AT. Unless you need the extra 25 lb of capacity or will run on it every day, the 7.4 AT is the same machine for less.
The T202, if you run often. Its one-year parts cover and thinner belt are the price of its low cost. If you run several times a week, the 7.0 AT is usually only a couple of hundred dollars more on sale, and its three years of parts cover alone justify the difference.
Any of them, if you want classes to drive the machine. Horizon is the right brand only if you are content to set the speed and incline yourself.
9. Who Should Buy a Different Brand
If you want automatic incline from classes. Horizon machines report to apps but are not controlled by them. NordicTrack's iFIT machines are; ourNordicTrack roundupranks the current range, with the subscription as an ongoing cost.
If you want decline or steep incline. No current Horizon declines, and all of them top out at 15% or less. If downhill training or steep hiking practice is the point, ourtreadmills with declineguide covers the machines that go below zero.
If you weigh more than about 350 lb. The 7.8 AT's 375 lb rating is the highest Horizon offers, and a rating is a ceiling rather than a comfortable operating point. Ourhigh-capacity treadmill guidecovers machines rated higher.
If you want the closest rival. The Bowflex T6, now made by the same parent company, lines up almost exactly with the 7.0 AT on deck, speed, incline and capacity, and is often similarly priced; ourBowflex T6 reviewsets out its confirmed figures.
10. Frequently Asked Questions
Which Horizon treadmill is best?
For most people, the 7.0 AT. It has a 20 by 60-inch deck, 12 mph, 15% incline, a 325 lb rating, Bluetooth FTMS for apps, and three years of parts cover on top of a lifetime frame and motor warranty. Choose the 7.4 AT for a wider deck and longer cover, the 7.8 AT for the highest weight rating, and the T202 if you mainly walk.
Do Horizon treadmills need a subscription?
No. Horizon has no content platform of its own. Every current model works fully with its built-in programs and dials, and sends speed and incline over Bluetooth to apps such as Zwift and the Peloton app. Those apps may charge their own fees, and the T101 Connect also supports the optional paid JRNY service, but the treadmill needs none of them.
Can Zwift or Peloton control a Horizon treadmill?
No. Horizon treadmills send speed, incline and distance to apps over Bluetooth FTMS, but the apps cannot change the speed or incline. When a route climbs or a class instructor calls for a change, you turn the dial yourself. If automatic control matters to you, an iFIT machine from NordicTrack or ProForm is designed for it.
Is the Horizon T101 still available?
On 13 October 2026 Horizon listed the T101 Connect on its US store but showed it as sold out at $699, with no restock date. Older T101-05 units with serial numbers beginning TM734 or TM486 were recalled in 2022 for a software fix, so check the serial number on any older or second-hand unit before buying.
What is the difference between the Horizon 7.4 AT and 7.8 AT?
Mostly build and capacity. Both have a 22 by 60-inch deck, 12 mph, 15% incline, five years on parts and two of labour. The 7.8 AT adds a 375 lb rating against 350 lb, a thicker 2.2 mm belt, a 9.3-inch colour display and aluminium side rails. For most runners the 7.4 AT is the better value.
What motor does a Horizon treadmill have?
Horizon describes a RapidSync drive on its Studio Series and a Johnson Drive System on its Go Series, but it does not publish a horsepower rating for any current treadmill. Reviewers quote figures from 2.5 to 4.0 horsepower, which we could not confirm with Horizon. Judge the machines on deck, capacity and warranty instead.
Common Mistakes Buying a Horizon
Most of these come from treating every Horizon as the same machine because they share a warranty headline and a software approach.
Reading the lifetime warranty as complete cover
Lifetime cover applies to the frame and motor only. Parts run from one year on the Go Series to five on the 7.4 AT and 7.8 AT, and labour from one to two years. Compare those terms, because they are where the models genuinely differ.
Expecting apps to drive the machine
Horizon treadmills report to Zwift, Peloton and similar apps but are not controlled by them. If you want a class to change your incline for you, buy a machine designed for that and budget for its subscription.
Buying a Go Series machine to run on
The T101 Connect and T202 are built for walking and jogging, with thinner belts and one-year parts cover. Regular runners are better served by the 7.0 AT, which is often only a couple of hundred dollars more on sale.
Plugging into a GFCI outlet
Horizon says its treadmills are not compatible with GFCI outlets, which are common in garages and basements. Check the outlet before delivery day, and give the treadmill its own grounded circuit rather than a power strip.
Related Guides
The Bottom Line
For most buyers the Horizon 7.0 AT is the one to buy: a 60-inch deck, 15% incline, open app support, three years of parts cover and a lifetime frame and motor warranty at a sale price around $1,000. Regular runners should step up to the 7.4 AT for the wider deck and five years of parts cover.
Walkers on a budget should look at the T202, and the heaviest users at the 7.8 AT. Whichever you choose, buy at the sale price, check the ship date, and accept that you will set the incline yourself — that is the price of never paying a subscription.